VA
Carrollton
Welcome to Carrollton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$488,343
Average Sales Price
$386,733
Median Sales Price
114
Total Listings
6,922
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$683,000
$699,900
2.4%15138 Batiste CT, Carrollton, VA 23314
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,329 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty LLC

$396,465
$392,360
1.0%1114 Breakwater TRL, Carrollton, VA 23314
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,775 SqFt
Listed by BHHS RW Towne Realty

$505,000
$499,000
1.2%15136 Evening CT, Carrollton, VA 23314
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,704 SqFt
Listed by Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.57 2.5
Bedrooms 3.19 3
Year Built 2016 2025
Lot Size 51,877,701 Sqft 60,548,400 Sqft
Taxes $3,313 $2,340
Population
6.9K
6.9K in 2020
Density
193.8
per square mile
Households
2.7K
31% with children